Schedule – Saturday

SATURDAY 21.09.

10:00

10:00-11:00

STAGE:

BUSINESS WEEKEND

Fadi Almahariq
(Clinical Hospital Dubrava, Croatia)
Denis Bičanić
(Veridian Healthstream, Croatia)
Mihael Furjan
(Pliva, Croatia)
Sven Maričić
(Juraj Dobrila University, Croatia)

MODERATOR:
Mladen Kovaček
(HIT Conference, Croatia)

10:30-11:00

STAGE:

FREE WEEKEND

Marin Ćurković
(Adscanner, Germany)
 
MODERATOR:
Ida Prester
(Croatia / Serbia)

10:00-11:00

STAGE:

PRODUŽENI WEEKEND

Ivana Grbavac
(Google, CEE)
Krešimir Madunović
(Iskon, Croatia)
Igor Mikloušić
(HDI - Human Digital Intelligence, Croatia)
Izabela Vrtar
(Adria Media Zagreb, Croatia)
 
MODERATOR:
Mia Kovačić
(Nova TV, Croatia)

11:00

nescffe_coffee_break_2

11:15

11:15-12:15

STAGE:

WEEKEND

Dražen Mavrić
(Nova TV, Croatia)
Željko Mitrović
(Pink International Company, Serbia)
Pavel Vrabec
(PRO PLUS, Slovenia)

MODERATOR:
Ivan Stanković
(Communis DDB, Serbia)

11:15-12:15

STAGE:

BUSINESS WEEKEND

Katarina Exlé
(Drap, Croatia)
Matej Lončarić
(24sata, Croatia)
Marko Matijević
(srednja.hr, Croatia)
Anđelko Trpković
(Publicis Groupe, Adriatic)

MODERATOR:
Ida Prester
(Croatia / Serbia)

11:15-12:15

STAGE:

FREE WEEKEND

Martin Ward
(Oracle, UK)
 
MODERATOR:
Nevena Rendeli 
(HRT, Croatia)

11:15-12:15

STAGE:

PRODUŽENI WEEKEND

Mislav Bago
(Nova TV, Croatia)
Neven Barković
(Index.hr, Croatia)
Hrvoje Krešić
(N1, Croatia)
Jelena Valentić 
(Telegram, Croatia)
 
MODERATOR:
Damir Smrtić
(HRT, Croatia)

11:15-12:15

STAGE:

WORKING WEEKEND

Petar Glebov
(Pixsell, Croatia)

12:15

nescffe_coffee_break_2

12:30

12:30-13:15

STAGE:

WEEKEND

Sara Fischer
(Axios, USA)

13:15-14:15

Kenechi Belušević
(Discovery, CEEMCA)
Richard Brešković
(Hrvatski Telekom, Croatia)
Vladimir Lučić
(Telekom Srbija grupa / m:tel Crna Gora, Serbia / Montenegro)
Aleksandra Subotić
(United Media)
 
MODERATOR:
Antonija Mandić
(Croatia)

12:30-13:15

STAGE:

BUSINESS WEEKEND

Dragan Petric
(Bug, Croatia)
Boris Podobnik
(ZSEM / University of Rijeka, Croatia)
Marko Rakar
(MRAK services, Croatia)
 
MODERATOR:
Vuk Vuković
(Oraclum Intelligence Systems, UK)

12:30-13:00

STAGE:

FREE WEEKEND

Daniel Ackermann
(Degordian, Croatia)
Ivan Kovačević
(Bruketa&Žinić&Grey, Croatia)
Nikola Vrdoljak
(404, Croatia)
 
MODERATOR:
Ivan Brezak Brkan
(Netokracija, Croatia)

12:30-13:15

STAGE:

PRODUŽENI WEEKEND

Ranko Rajović
(Faculty of Education, Slovenia)
 
MODERATOR:
Ivan Šarić 
(Batman i sinovi, Croatia)
HW_POS_RGB_Horizontal-150ppi

12:30-13:30

STAGE:

WORKING WEEKEND

Tatjana Ćitić
(Public Service Media Radio Television of Serbia, Serbia)

13:00 / 13:15

nescffe_coffee_break_2

13:00-13:15 | WORKING WEEKEND STAGE
13:15-15:30 | BUSINESS WEEKEND, FREE WEEKEND I PRODUŽENI WEEKEND STAGE

13:45

13:30-14:15

STAGE:

BUSINESS WEEKEND

Raido Soom
(Postimees Grupp, Estonia)
 
MODERATOR:
Nevena Rendeli
(HRT, Croatia)

13:15-14:15

STAGE:

FREE WEEKEND

Andre Ljuština Croatian Style
(Blitz, USA)
Tomo in der Muhlen
(Steel bar & Club Rovinj, Croatia)
Petar Radojčić Bizzo
(DJ / Fresh Island / True Sneaker Lover, Croatia / Worldwide)
 
MODERATOR:
Pete Radovich
(CBS, USA)

13:30-14:00

STAGE:

PRODUŽENI WEEKEND

Tina Radojković
(Facebook, Poland)
 
MODERATOR:
Ivan Šarić 
(Batman i sinovi, Croatia)

14:00

Lidl_Lunch_Break

15:30

15:30-16:30

STAGE:

WEEKEND

Slobodan Georgijev
(BIRN Srbija, Serbia)
Dražen Klarić
(Večernji list, Croatia)
Tihomir Ladišić
(N1, Croatia)
 
MODERATOR:
Damira Gregoret
(RTL Hrvatska, Croatia)

15:30-16:30

STAGE:

BUSINESS WEEKEND

Nenad Bakić
(Croatia)
John Brady
(BAT, Adria Cluster)
Dejan Ranđić

(DNA Communications, Serbia)
Jovan Stojanović
(DIRECT MEDIA United Solutions, SEE)
Vuk Vuković
(Oraclum Intelligence Systems, UK)

MODERATOR:
Eliana Čandrlić
(HRT, Croatia)

15:30-16:30

STAGE:

FREE WEEKEND

Dejan Donev
(Erste&Steiermärkische Bank, Croatia)
Goran Lončarić
(Hrvatski Telekom, Croatia)
Zoran Turković

(24sata, Croatia)
 
MODERATOR:
Dragan Petric
(Bug, Croatia)

15:30-16:30

STAGE:

PRODUŽENI WEEKEND

Jörg Riommi
(Publicis Groupe, CEE)

MODERATOR:
Nevena Rendeli
(HRT, Croatia)

15:30-16:30

STAGE:

WORKING WEEKEND

Pete Radovich
(CBS, USA)
 
GOST:
Boris Kovaček
(Pepermint, Croatia)

16:30

COFFEE BREAK

16:45

16:45-18:30

STAGE:

WEEKEND

16:45-17:45

STAGE:

BUSINESS WEEKEND

Marijan Jurenec
(I.R.V. – Behaviour Exchange, Slovenia)
Vladimir Pavlić
Digital Marketing Consultant (Croatia)
Marko Rakar
(MRAK services, Croatia)
Boris Trupčević
(24sata, Croatia)
 
MODERATOR:
Jaka Repanšek
(RePublis Media Consulting, Slovenia)

16:45-17:45

STAGE:

FREE WEEKEND

Max Bruner
(Metromile, USA)
Andrija Vrdoljak
(Turo, USA)
 
MODERATOR:
Ida Prester
(Croatia / Serbia)

16:45-17:45

STAGE:

PRODUŽENI WEEKEND

Igor Černiševski
(DIRECT MEDIA United Solutions, Serbia) 
Krešimir Đaković
(Pro media group, Croatia)
 Barbara Modic
(Pristop Media, Slovenia)
Zvonimir Pelko
(Hrvatski Telekom, Croatia)
 
MODERATOR:
Katarina Kostić
( I&F Grupa, Serbia)

16:45-17:45

STAGE:

radni vikend

Ivan Lovreček
(Videoclick, Croatia)

EN
HR EN