Schedule – Friday

FRIDAY 20.09.

10:00

10:00-11:00

STAGE:

WEEKEND

Svetozar Raspopović
(Restoran AS, Slovenia)
Vojislav Žanetić
(PLjiŽ, Serbia)

MODERATOR:
Branimir Brkljač
(Experienced Beginner)

10:00-11:00

STAGE:

BUSINESS WEEKEND

Milica Božanić
(Serbia Film Commission, Serbia)
Christopher Peter Marcich
(HAVC, Croatia)
Erika Milutin Diller
(Embassy films, Croatia)
Anđelka Vlaisavljević

(Work in Progress, Serbia)

MODERATOR:
Mia Pećina Drašković
(Zagreb Film Office, Croatia)

10:00-11:00

STAGE:

FREE WEEKEND

Karolina Rugle
(Dubrovnik Summer Festival, Croatia)
Ivan Šarar
(City of Rijeka, Croatia)
Igor Vikić
(Express, Croatia)

MODERATOR:
Vlatka Kolarović
(HRT, Croatia)

10:00-11:00

STAGE:

PRODUŽENI WEEKEND

AJ Coyne
(BBDO / The Lion’s Share UNDP Ambassador, Australia)

MODERATOR:
Ivan Šarić
(Batman i sinovi, Croatia)

10:00-11:00

STAGE:

WORKING WEEKEND

Maja Porczynska
(Viacom, Poland)

11:00

nescffe_coffee_break_2

11:15

11:15-12:15

STAGE:

WEEKEND

Željka Gulan
(RTL Danas, Croatia)
Andrija Jarak
(Nova TV, Croatia)
Ankica Mamić
(IMC, Croatia)
Jerko Trogrlić
(Vajt, Croatia)

MODERATOR:
Hrvoje Krešić
(N1, Croatia)

11:15-12:15

STAGE:

BUSINESS WEEKEND

Andrej Grubišić
(Grubisic & Partners, Croatia)
Željko Kukurin
(Valamar Riviera, Croatia)
Milan Mirjanič
(McKinsey & Company, Slovenia)
Joško Mrndže
(Google, Croatia)

MODERATOR:
Mislav Togonal
(HRT, Croatia)

11:15-12:15

STAGE:

FREE WEEKEND

Sergej Berišaj
(United Cloud, Slovenia)
Marija Matić
(United Media, Luxembourg)
Aleksa Radonjić
(United Media, Serbia)
Mika Tasich
(Tiilio, UK)
Ivana Uspenski
(Proximity Worldwide, Germany)

MODERATOR:
Magdalena Malinova
(Independent Advertising, Communications & Media Management and Sales Consultant, Croatia)

11:15-12:15

STAGE:

PRODUŽENI WEEKEND

Reinhard Harter
(SAP, Austria)

Rafal Ohme
(Stellenbosch University in Cape Town, South Africa)

MODERATOR:
Nevena Rendeli
(HRT, Croatia)

11:15-12:15

STAGE:

WORKING WEEKEND

Tea Hendija
(Enter Zagreb, Croatia)
Goran Komerički
(Airplay Radio Chart/HR2, Croatia)
Vladimir Mušicki
(Media Masters, Serbia)

12:15

nescffe_coffee_break_2

12:30

12:30-13:30

STAGE:

WEEKEND

UVOD:
Lea Stanković
(Communis DDB, Serbia)

Stefan Đurić Rasta
(Balkaton, Serbia)
Tonči Huljić
(Tonika, Hrvatska)
Severina Kojić
(Croatia)
Relja Milanković
(Bassivity Group, Serbia)

MODERATOR:
Zoran Šprajc
(RTL Direkt, Croatia)

12:30-13:15

STAGE:

BUSINESS WEEKEND

Rena Effendi
(Turkey)

MODERATOR:
Nevena Rendeli
(HRT, Croatia)

12:30-13:15

STAGE:

FREE WEEKEND

Valeria Adani
(Idean, UK)

MODERATOR:
Ivan Šarić
(Batman i sinovi, Croatia)

12:30-13:15

STAGE:

PRODUŽENI WEEKEND

Simone Fenu
(Viacom International Media Networks Italia, Italy)

MODERATOR:
Ida Prester
(Croatia / Serbia)

12:30-13:00

STAGE:

WORKING WEEKEND

Karla Kurjan
(Transmitters & Communications, Croatia)
Damjan Škornjak
(Transmitters & Communications, Croatia)

13:00 / 13:15

nescffe_coffee_break_2

13:00-13:15 | WORKING WEEKEND STAGE
13:15-15:30 | BUSINESS WEEKEND, FREE WEEKEND I PRODUŽENI WEEKEND STAGE

13:15 / 13:45

13:30-14:15

STAGE:

BUSINESS WEEKEND

Robert Botteri
(Mladina, Slovenia)
Goran Gavranović
(24sata, Croatia)
Veljko Lalić
(Nedeljnik, Serbia)

MODERATOR:
Minja Miletić
(N1, Serbia)

13:30-14:15

STAGE:

FREE WEEKEND

Eulogio Bordas
(THR Innovative Tourism Advisors, Spain)

MODERATOR:
Nevena Rendeli
(HRT, Croatia)

13:30-14:15

STAGE:

PRODUŽENI WEEKEND

Sarah Marshall
(Vogue International, UK)

MODERATOR:
Mara Modrić
(BURO. Hrvatska, Croatia)

13:15-14:00

STAGE:

WORKING WEEKEND

Damir Bićanić
(Funderbeam, SEE)

13:30 / 14:00

Lidl_Lunch_Break

15:30

15:30-16:30

STAGE:

WEEKEND

Davor Bruketa
(Bruketa&Žinić&Grey, Croatia)
Petra Čadež
(Atlantic Grupa, Slovenia)
Christian Čoklica
(ManPower Group Croatia, Croatia)
Ante Šalinović
(Ipsos Adria, Croatia)

MODERATOR:
Antonija Mandić
(Croatia)

15:30-16:30

STAGE:

BUSINESS WEEKEND

Korado Korlević
(Visnjan Observatory, Croatia)
Žarko Paić
(Faculty of Textile Technology, Croatia)
Tomislav Šmuc
(Ruđer Bošković Institute, Croatia)
Feđa Vukić
(Faculty of Architecture, Croatia)

MODERATOR:
Marija Selak
(Faculty of Humanities and Social Sciences, Croatia)

15:30-16:30

STAGE:

FREE WEEKEND

Tea Korolija
(Adrenalin, Serbia)
Pete Smith
(mbc Studios, Dubai)
Nino Štambuk
(RTL Hrvatska, Croatia)

MODERATOR:
Ida Prester
(Croatia / Serbia)

15:30-16:30

STAGE:

PRODUŽENI WEEKEND

Goran Bogdan
(Croatia)
Ivan Šarić
(Batman i sinovi, Croatia)
Representatives of Generation Z

15:30-16:30

STAGE:

WORKING WEEKEND

Matej Praprotnik
(RTV Slovenija, Slovenia)

16:30

COFFEE BREAK

16:45

16:45-18:45

STAGE:

WEEKEND

MODERATOR:
Ida Prester
(Croatia / Serbia)

16:45-17:45

STAGE:

BUSINESS WEEKEND

Igor Alborghetti
(Express, Croatia)
Andreja Arežina Grgičević
(HRT, Croatia)
John Cochran
(USA)
Mojmira Pastorčić
(RTL Direkt, Croatia)

MODERATOR:
Barbara Cochran
(University of Missouri, USA)

16:45-17:45

STAGE:

FREE WEEKEND

Moritz von Kruedener
(Beta Film, Germany)
Christopher Peter Marcich
(HAVC, Croatia)
Damir Novinić
(HRT, Croatia)

MODERATOR:
Nebojša Taraba
(Drugi plan, Croatia)

16:45-17:45

STAGE:

PRODUŽENI WEEKEND

Vesna Bodiroža
(Infobip, Croatia)
Ivana Budin Arhanić
(Valamar Riviera, Croatia)
Jadranka Sakoman
(Zagrebačka pivovara, Croatia)

MODERATOR:
Antonija Mandić
(Croatia)

16:45-17:45

STAGE:

WORKING WEEKEND

Ena Valentina Đerek
(Bamboo Lab, Croatia)
Marija Nikšić
(Ormarija, Croatia)
Erna Saljević
(Diva is Back, Bosnia and Herzegovina)
Sanja Trbojević
(L’Oreal, Croatia)

MODERATOR:
Nevena Rendeli
(HRT, Croatia)

18:00 - 18:15, Main stage, Stage Vrt

EN
HR EN